2018 Football Schedule

                                 

 2018 COOSA VALLEY FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
 Jamborre Games, August 18th, 2018 at The Heflin Park and Recreational Center

 NOTE: Weigh-in starts at 9:00 a.m.  Players are to be at the field  one  hour prior to their scheduled game time for

 Weigh-in. A birth certificate must  be presented at weigh in. Birth certificate must comply with AHSAA.  These Jamboree’s games will consist of two 8 minute halves. All cheerleading and Dance line squads will attend and perform at the Jamboree. Do Not have Your Team, Squads, Parents, Fans, etc  to arrive  before 8:30 a.m. All ball players must report to the weigh-in area one hour before there game time.                                         

 

                      Home Team                             Visiting Team

10:00 am      Ohatchee Midgets         vs         Stemley  Midgets

10:45 am      Ohatchee  Pee-Wee      vs         Stemley  Pee-Wee                         
11:30 am      Ohatchee Jr-B               vs         Stemley Jr-B                             
12.15pm       Alexandria Midgets        vs         White Plains Midgets

1:00 pm        Alexandria Pee-Wee      vs         White Plains Pee-Wee     
 1:45 pm       Alexandria Jr-B              vs         White Plains Jr-B

 2:30 pm       Heflin Midgets                vs         Piedmont Midgets

 3:15 pm       Heflin  Pee-Wee             vs         Piedmont Pee-Wee           

 4:00 pm       Heflin  Jr-B                     vs         Piedmont Jr-B

 

 Regular Season Games                           
 8/25/18   Stemley        @      White Plains                        
               Alexandria     @      Ohatchee                 
               Piedmont       @      Heflin

 

 NO GAMES ON LABOR DAY WEEKEND                                                                                                                                         
 9/8/18    White Plains  @       Ohatchee              
              Heflin             @       Stemley           
              Piedmont       @       Alexandria      

     
9/15/18   Ohatchee        @     Piedmont           
              Stemley          @     Alexandria              
              Heflin              @     White Plains  

 

9/22/18  Alexandria       @      Heflin            
             White Plains    @      Piedmont                             
             Ohatchee         @     Stemley  

 

 9/29/18  Heflin             @     Ohatchee               
              Stemley         @     Piedmont               
              Alexandria      @     White Plains   

                                                                                                                                         
10/6/18   Piedmont        @      Ohatchee             
              Heflin             @       Alexandria            
              White Plains   @       Stemley       
                                                                                                                                  
10/13/18 Ohatchee       @       Alexandria                       
             Piedmont        @       Stemley               
             White Plains   @        Heflin                             
                                                                                                                             
10/20/18 Ohatchee        @      White Plains               
              Alexandria       @      Piedmont                 
              Stemley          @      Heflin       
 
                                      
 
October 27th **PLAYOFFS GAMES***SITE TO BE DETERMINED 

Consisting of the top 4 teams in each division
                                                                                                                              
November 3rd*CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES**SITE TO BE DETERMINED
Consisting of the winners of the Play Off games

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© Ralph Allen